Dispatches
Home
About Us
Service Rifle Match Details
18Bn Range Program
Recent Results
From the Mound
Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Weather
Archive

Recent Results - September 2014

300m Field and Service, Sunday September 14th, 2014

Field Class

1st Lionel Slade 97.4
2nd John Kelly 96.4
3rd Max Johnson 85.2
4th Rob Greenberg 87.2
5th James Stavrianos 85.3
6th Neil Mills 75.0
7th Lawrie Faggotter 42.0


Service Class
1st Allan Daniel 75.4
2nd James Stavrianos 70.0
3rd James Taylor 52.0
4th Garry Maunder 42.0
5th Pat Hetherington 36.1


Service Sniper Class
1st Bill Daniel 68.1
Field Match Class
1st Dick Antcliff (Visitor) 99.16

Field and Rimfire 100m-75m-50m, Sunday September 14th, 2014

1st Allan Daniel 170.17
2nd Lionel Slade 160.13
3rd Neil Mills 160.11
4th James Stavrianos 159.12
5th Max Johnson 158.6
6th John Kelly 150.11
7th Pat Hetherington 148.8
8th James Taylor 55.0
9th David Wilson 33.1
10th Warren Martin 19.0

2/18 Battalion Trophy .303 Match Sunday 21st September 2014

     No 1 Mark 111 SMLE Prone @ 200 Metres

              Fred Evans Shield

15 Shot Match

1st James Taylor 74.5

2nd Alan Cunneen 70.5

3rd Bill Laurenson 68.2

4th Andrew Bell 66.1

5th John Kelly 65.4

6th Neil Mills 64.1

7th BJ Taylor 63.0

8th Max Johnson 38.3

TARGETS ONLY

1st Rob Greenberg 73.2

2nd Bede Ireland 72.3

3rd Bill Daniel 69.4

200m Field and Service, Sunday September 28th, 2014

Field Class

1st Lionel Slade 89.3

2nd Lawrie Faggotter 79.0

3rd Max Johnson 75.0

4th Neil Mills 73.0

Service Class

1st Allan Daniel 82.3

2nd Andrew Radford 81.2

3rd Brett Swadling 76.0

4th Andrew Bell 70.2

5th John Power 70.1

6th Rob Greenberg 63.0

 Field and Rimfire 100m-75m-50m, Sunday September 28th, 2014

1st Andrew Bell 171.21

2nd Allan Daniel 164.16

3rd Lionel Slade 157.7

4th Dylan Maunder 145.12

5th Bede Ireland 145.7

6th Neil Mills 141.7

7th Pat Hetherington 140.7

8th Max Johnson 139.5

9th James Taylor 132.15

10th Garry Maunder 129.10

11th Warren Martin 127.7

12th Bill Laurenson 125.5

13th David Wilson 60.0