Dispatches
Home
About Us
Service Rifle Match Details
18Bn Range Program
Recent Results
From the Mound
Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Weather
Archive

Recent Results -October 2017

DIGGERS DAY SHOOT 1st OCTOBER 2017-click here

Field and Service Results Sunday 8th October 2017 at 300 Metres

Field Class

1st Elizabeth Keenan 99.9
2nd Lisa McCarthy 94.6
3rd Mark Dabbs 91.5
4th Lionel Slade 86.3
5th Jason Huang (Visitor) 85.3
6th Nathan Kane (Visitor) 56.0

Service Class

1st Bede Ireland 87.2
2nd Rob Greenberg 87.0
3rd James Taylor 82.1
4th Alan Cunneen 80.2
5th Bruce Peters (Visitor) 71.1
6th Andrew Bell 71.0
7th Lloyd Baldwin 66.0
8th Vadim Kaluzny 62.0
9th Graham Burr 41.0

Service Class (Second Shoot)

1st Bede Ireland 91.5
2nd Andrew Bell 77.0

Service Sniper

1st John Kelly 85.3
2nd Neil Mills 82.3
3rd Michael Daniel 80.2
4th Andrew Daniel 74.1

Field Match

1st Max Johnson 97.6

Rimfire Results Sunday 8th October 2017 at 75/50/25 Metres

1st James Taylor 177.23
2nd Warren Martin 171.13
3rd Andrew Bell 170.20
4th Neil Mills 167.12
5th Elizabeth Keenan 169.25
6th Lionel Slade 166.16
7th John Kelly 118.7
8th Pat Hetherington 107.1

Hunt Club Shoot Results Sunday 15th October 2017 at 200 Metres

 Field Rifle

1st Max Johnson 136.2
2nd Sam Slade (Visitor) 133.2
3rd Paul Boardman 116.0
4th Neil Mills 107.0

Service Rifle

1st Andrew Bell 111.1
2nd Andrew Daniel 88.0

Service Sniper

1st Michael Daniel 133.1
2nd Alan Cunneen 124.1
3rd Bill Daniel 112.0

Field Match

1st Daniel Gregg 142.0

Military Match 2 Results Sunday 15th October 2017 at 200 Metres

SRA

Placing       Competitor       Appl.      Snap      Agg.

1st                 Andrew Bell         46.1        38.1      84.2
2nd                Neil Mills             40.0         31.0      71.0
3rd           Andrew Daniel      29.0        27.0      56.0

SRC

1st            Bill Daniel            50.6        44.3       94.9
2nd               Michael Daniel      50.5        44.2       94.7
3rd               Alan Cunneen       43.1         46.3      89.4
4th           Max Johnson        49.5         34.0      83.5

Field Rifle

1st           Paul Boardman      50.8        41.0       91.8 

Rimfire Results Sunday 22nd October 2017 at 75/50/25 Metres

1st James Taylor 176.25
2nd Neil Mills 175.13
3rd Allan Daniel 174.26
4th Andrew Bell 174.23
5th Lionel Slade 171.16
6th Lisa Mc Carthy 158.16
7th John Kelly 139.4
8th Mark Dabbs 137.10
9th Pat Hetherington 129.6
10th Graham Burr 124.5

Vasily Zeitsev Cup Results Wednesday 25th October 2017

        10 Shot Match at 300 Metres

 

Placing   Competitor             Score      % Aggregate

1st          Michael Daniel            48.3              96%
2nd         Pat Hetherington         46.2              92%
3rd         Vadim Kaluzny            44.2              88%
4th             Max Johnson               33.1              66%