Dispatches
Home
About Us
Service Rifle Match Details
18Bn Range Program
Recent Results
From the Mound
Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Weather
Archive

Recent Results -November 2016

RESULTS NSDRA OPM HELD SATURDAY 5TH AND SUNDAY 6TH NOVEMBER

Military Bolt

Competitors for Saturday and Sunday

Placing    Competitor                 300    400    500    600    700    Agg.

1st          James Taylor               45.1   44.0   41.0   45.2   27.0   202.3
2nd           Bede Ireland                47.3   32.0   43.2   38.0   36.0   196.5
3rd           R. Trodden(R/ville )     46.2   36.0   37.0   38.2   37.1   194.5

Competitors for Sunday only

Placing   Competitor               300    500     600    Agg.

1st         Bill Daniel                   48.3   28.0   45.0   121.3
2nd        Andrew Bell                42.1   32.0   35.0   109.4

 

Congratulations to all who competed, and Thank You to the Eighteenth Battalion Members

for flying the flag for our Club and tackling a shoot at ranges we don’t normally use. Well Done.

Kariong Remembrance Day Match Saturday 12th November 2016 at 300 M.

                                            Arthur Hall VC Trophy

                                                                SRA

        Match 1                                        Match2                                                     Match3

1st  Mark Rea         45.1              1st  Darren Smith  62.1                        1st  Mark Rea  103.2

2nd Darren Smith  40.2              2nd Mark Rea 58.1                               2nd  D. Smith   102.3

3rd Paul Kimberley 36.0             3rd  Paul Kimberley 55.1                    3rd  P.Kimberley 91.1

4th Bob Smith 35.1                    4th  Dale Hopwood  53.0                      4th  Bob Smith   87.1

5th  Dale Hopwood  33.0           5th  Bob Smith 52.0                              5th  D. Hopwood  86.1

                                      George Cartwright VC ED Trophy

                                                              SRB

      Match1                                       Match 2                                                        Match 3

1st  Bede Ireland     45.1         1st  Bede Ireland 68.0                              1st  B. Ireland  113.1

2nd  Alan Cunneen  43.2          2nd  Max Johnson 67.2                            2nd  A. Cunneen 108.5

3rd  Max Johnson    41.1          3rd  Alan Cunneen  65.3                          3rd  M.Johnson   108.3

Alfred Shout VC MID Trophy

                                                             SRC

       Match 1                                    Match 2                                                         Match 3

1st  Bill Daniel 44.3                 1st  Max Johnson 67.2                                 1st  Bill Daniel  108.5

2nd  Max Johnson   41.1         2nd  Bill Daniel 64.2                                     2nd  M. Johnson 108.3

                         Field Match Trophy Won by single competitor Bede Ireland

      Match 1 48.3                         Match 2     75.14                                                Match 3     123.17

 Field and Service Results Sunday 20th November 2016 at 300 Metres. 

Field Class

1st Lionel Slade 92.5
2nd Scott Evans 90.5
3rd Andrew Grech (Visitor) 83.2
4th Roel Molder (Visitor) 73.1
5th Lawrie Faggotter 40.0

Service Class

1st James Taylor 86.0
2nd Vadim Kaluzny 82.3
3rd Rob Greenberg 77.1
4th Paul Boardman 69.0

Field Match

1st Elizabeth Keenan 100.8
2nd Max Johnson 94.4
3rd Bede Ireland 92.7

Service Sniper

1st Bill Daniel 83.4
2nd Neil Mills 82.3
3rd Pat Hetherington 76.2
4th Lloyd Baldwin 65.1

Military Match 1 Results Sunday 27th November 2016 at 300 Metres.

SRA

Placing       Competitor         Appl.    Snap       Agg.

1st         Vadim Kaluzny      42.1      20.0      62.1
2nd        Andrew Bell          40.0      19.0      59.0
3rd         Graeme Levitt       26.0      23.0      49.0

SRB

1st        Alan Cunneen         46.0      39.3      85.3

2nd      Gary Pollard            47.1      36.3      83.4

SRC

1st       Neil Mills                47.4      43.5      90.9

2nd      Max Johnson          46.2      39.0      85.2

3rd      Bill Daniel              44.1      40.4      84.5

4th      Mick Daniel            46.1      36.2      82.3

5th     Pat Hetherington      37.0      6.0       43.0

Field Rifle

1st      John Kelly               48.4      47.4      95.8

2nd     Rob Greenberg       48.2      44.4      92.6

3rd      Bede Ireland           45.2     37.2       82.4

Field Match Rifle

1st      Bede Ireland            50.9     42.0      92.9