Dispatches
Home
About Us
Service Rifle Match Details
18Bn Range Program
Recent Results
From the Mound
Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Weather
Archive

Recent Results -November 2015

Military Match Kariong Results Saturday 14th November 2015

                                 Remembrance Day Match

Match 1

SRA

1st Mark Rae 67.2

2nd Bede Ireland 65.4

3rd Darren Smith 61.3

4th Paul Kimberley 60.2

5th Greg Taylor 54.0

6th Dale Hopwood 52.1

SRB

1st Alan Cunneen 69.7

2nd Bill Laurenson 69.3

SRC

1st Bede Ireland 74.7

2nd Bill Daniel 65.3

Match 2

SRA

1st Greg Taylor 44.1

2nd Bede Ireland 40.3

3rd Bob Smith 40.0

4th Paul Kimberley 38.2

5th Mark Rae 37.0

6th Darren Smith 36.0

7th Dale Hopwood 16.0

SRB

1st Alan Cunneen 50.4

2nd Bill Laurenson 44.3

SRC

1st Bede Ireland 50.9

2nd Bill Daniel 40.1

Match 3 Grand Aggregate

SRA

1st Bede Ireland 105.7

2nd Mark Rae 104.2

3rd Paul Kimberley 98.4

4th Greg Taylor 98.1

5th Darren Smith 97.3

6th Dale Hopwood 68.1

SRB

1st Alan Cunneen 119.11

2nd Bill Laurenson 113.7

SRC

1st Bede Ireland 124.16

2nd Bill Daniel 105.4

Other Scores

Rifle used M38 Swedish Mauser

Match 1

1st Erik Smith  70.6

Match 2 

1st Erik Smith  45.2

 Match 3 Grand Aggregate 

1st Erik Smith  115.8

Field and Service Results Sunday 22nd November 2015 @ 300M.

Field Rifle

1st    John Kelly     97.8
2nd   Lionel Slade    95.6
3rd    Lawrie Faggotter   66.1

Service Rifle

1st    Brett Swadling    70.0
2nd   Graeme Levitt     69.0
3rd   Andrew Bell        61.1
4th   Lloyd Baldwin    60.0
5th  Pat Hetherington  49.0

Field Match

1st   Rob Greenberg      99.13
2nd  Max Johnson        99.8
3rd   Dylan Maunder     87.2
4th   Chris Swadling     85.1

Service Sniper

1st     Garry Maunder    91.4
2nd    Neil Mills       85.0
3rd    Bill Daniel      74.3

Military Match 7 Results Sunday 22nd November 2015 at 300 Metres.

SRC

Placing          Competitor                        Application             Snap               Agg.
1st                   Neil Mills                               50.5                       39.2               89.7
2nd                 Garry Maunder                        45.0                       40.2               85.2
3rd                  Max Johnson                          47.0                       33.2               80.2
4th                  John Kelly                             47.3                        32.2               79.5
5th                  Bill Daniel                              43.1                       24.1                67.2
6th                  Pat Hetherington                    37.0                       3.0                 40.0

SRA

1st                   Vadim Kaluzny                   44.1                           27.2               71.3
2nd                   Lloyd Baldwin                   34.1                           17.0               51.1
3rd                   Andrew Bell                       38.0                           6.0                  44

FIELD RIFLE

1st                   Lionel Slade                       48.2                           24.1               72.3