Dispatches
Home
About Us
Service Rifle Match Details
18Bn Range Program
Recent Results
From the Mound
Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Weather
Archive

Recent Results - November 2014

REMEMBRANCE DAY MATCH SATURDAY 8TH NOVEMBER
            
     HELD AT KARIONG RIFLE RANGE

SRA MATCH 1                                                                   SRA MATCH 2
1st Darren Smith 60.2                                                                  1st Dale Hopwood 47.1
2nd Andrew Kingdom 57.2                                                         2nd Andrew Radford 40.0
3rd Andrew Radford 55.0                                                            3rd Bob Smith 36.1


SRB MATCH 1                                                      SRB MATCH 2
1st Alan Cunneen 72.4                                                               1st Alan Cunneen 46.5
2nd David Griffiths 52.1                                                            2nd David Griffiths 46.1
3rd Bede Ireland 50.0                                                                 3rd Bede Ireland 43.0


SRC MATCH 1                                                     SRC MATCH 2
1st   John Skinner 55.4                                                              1st John Kelly 49.1
2nd Max Johnson 52.3                                                              2nd Max Johnson 44.2
3rd John Kelly 52.2
                GRAND AGGREGATE SCORES
SRA                                                                                           SRB
1st  Andrew Radford  95.0                                                        1st  Alan Cunneen  118.9
2nd Darren Smith  93.2                                                             2nd David Griffiths 98.3
3rd  Bob Smith 89.4                                                                  3rd  Bede Ireland  93.0

SRC
1st   John Kelly  101.3                                                            
2nd  Max Johnson  96.5
3rd  John Skinner  55.4

300m Military Match 1 Sunday 16th November 2014 

 SRA

Placing          Competitor        Application         Snap           Agg.

1st                 Gary Pollard            46.1                41.1             87.2

2nd                James Taylor           46.3                29.2             75.5

3rd                 James Stavrianos    39.2                14.0              53.2

4th                 Bill Laurenson        43.2                 9.0               52.2

5th                 Graeme Levitt         6.1                  6.0               42.1

SRB

1st             Ian Linney (Visitor) 48.2                 39.0                87.2

SRC

1st             Alan Cunneen          4 9.5               44.5               93.10

2nd            Pat Hetherington      44.2               36.2                80.4

3rd            John Kelly                44.3               24.1                 68.3

4th            Bill Danie                 37.1              23.0                 60.1

5th            Max Johnson           41.0              14.0                  55.0

300M Field and Service Sunday 23rd November 2014 

Field Class

1st Lionel Slade 91.6

2nd Andrew Radford 89.4

3rd James Stavrianos 89.3

4th Max Johnson 86.2

5th John Kelly 84.0

6th Neil Mills 64.2

7th Rob Greenberg 52.0

8th Chris Swadling 47.0

Service Class

1st Bill Laurenson 79.1

2nd Allan Daniel 71.1

3rd Graeme Levitt 63.0

4th Brett Swadling 59.0

5th Greg Cowle 54.0

Service Sniper

1st Bill Daniel 72.2

Field Match

Dick Antcliff (Visitor) 100.14