Dispatches
Home
About Us
Service Rifle Match Details
18Bn Range Program
Recent Results
From the Mound
Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Weather
Archive

Recent Results -May 2016

Field and Service Results Sunday 15th May 2016 at 200 Metres.

Owen Clarke Memorial Lee-Enfield v Mauser Match

Lee-Enfield

1st Damon Livermore 94.4
2nd Gary Pollard 92.4
3rd Neil Mills 82.1
4th John Kelly 81.2
5th Michael Daniel 81.2
6th Brett Swadling 77.2
7th Ian O’Brien 77.0

Mauser

1st Allan Daniel 79.1
2nd Michael Whitehurst 78.1
3rd Rob Greenberg 76.1
4th Vadim Kaluzny 70.1
5th Chris Evans 57.0

Total Scores Lee-Enfield 584.15

Average Score 83.2

Total Scores Mauser 360.4

Average Score 72.1

Field Class

1st Lionel Slade 93.5
2nd Max Johnson 88.2
3rd Chris Swadling 96.0
4th Gary Clayton (Visitor) 83.4
5th Lawrie Faggotter 83.2

Service Class

1st Alan Cunneen 95.5
2nd Bede Ireland 76.2
3rd Graeme Levitt 75.2
4th Ben Marshall (Visitor) 70.1
5th Sarah Jackson (Visitor) 65.0
6th Graham Burr (Visitor) 50.1

Service Sniper

1st Bill Daniel 75.0

Field and Rimfire Results Sunday 15th May 2016 at 100 Metres.

1st Lionel Slade 166.15
2nd Tom West 160.14
3rd Rob West 155.10
4th John Kelly 154.12
5th Max Johnson 145.13
6th Neil Mills 145.9
7th Michael Whitehurst 143.11
8th Allan Daniel 128.9
9th Elizabeth Keenan 126.8
10th Mick Daniel 108.5

Military Match 2 Results Sunday 22nd May 2016 at 300/500 Metres.

Empire Day Shoot Ben Jones and Ralph Hardy Trophy

SRA at 300 M

Placing        Competitor         Appl.      Snap         Aggregate

1st                Andrew Bell      43.0         23.1          66.1
2nd              James Taylor     37.1         27.0          64.1
3rd              Vadim Kaluzny   39.0          25.0         64.0
4th              Dick Antcliff       35.1         27.0          62.1
5th              Neil Mills            41.1         12.0         53.1
6th              Bede Ireland       44.2         3.0           47.2

SRB at 300 M

1st               Alan Cunneen    46.2          30.2        76.4

SRC at 300 M

1st               John Kelly          43.2         41.3         84.5
2nd             Garry Maunder    48.2         22.1         70.3
3rd              Bill Daniel           42.0         24.1         66.1

Field Match at 300 M

1st               David Steele       50.9          46.2         96.11
2nd              Dylan Maunder     49.4         44.1         93.5
Field Class at 300 M
1st            Elizabeth Keenan    49.3          35.1          84.4
2nd           Rob West                48.1          29.3          77.4

Full Bore at 300 M

1st            Tom West                 49.4           39.1          88.5

SRA at 500 Metres

1st            James Taylor           66.2           64.1          130.3
2nd           Andrew Bell             57.0           66.1          123.1
3rd           Vadim Kaluzny         55.1           64.0          119.1
4th            Bede Ireland         56.0           47.2           103.2
5th           Neil Mills                 50.0           53.1          103.1

SRB at 500 Metres

1st            Alan Cunneen           57.1          76.4            133.5

SRC at 500 Metres

1st           Garry Maunder          66.3           70.3              136.6
2nd          Bill Daniel                 55.0           66.1              121.1
3rd          John Kelly                 52.0           84.5               136.5
4th          Pat Hetherington       52.0          Nil PM Only 52.0

Field Match at 500 Metres

1st             David Steele             75.11         96.11          171.22
2nd           Dylan Maunder          72.5          93.5             165.10

Field Class at 500 Metres

1st             Elizabeth Keenan       68.3          84.4            152.7
2nd            Rob West                  53.0         77.4             130.4
Full Bore at 500 Metres

1st               Tom West                   58.1         88.5            146.6

Top Off Rifle SRA and winner of Ben Jones and Ralph Hardy Trophy

James Taylor Grand Aggregate  130.3