Dispatches
Home
About Us
Service Rifle Match Details
18Bn Range Program
Recent Results
From the Mound
Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Weather
Archive

Recent Results - March 2015

Field and Rimfire 100m-75m-50m, Sunday March 1st, 2015

1st Andrew Bell 176.24

2nd Lionel Slade 163.6

3rd James Taylor 157.11

4th David Wilson 148.8

5th Neil Mills 148.7

300m Field and Service, Sunday March 22nd, 2015

Field Class

1st James Stavrianos 97.7

2nd Lionel Slade 95.7

3rd Chris Swadling 92.4

4th Sarah Overton (Visitor) 87.2

5th John Kelly 81.0

Service Class

1st Brett Swadling 76.1

2nd Andrew Bell 59.0

3rd Lloyd Baldwin (Visitor) 56.0

Service Sniper

1st J. Sharrock-Sutherland (Vis) 91.3

2nd Alan Cunneen 88.3

3rd Bill Daniel 87.2

300m Military Match 3, Sunday March 22nd, 2015

SRA

Placing                      Competitor                        Appl.                 Snap              Agg.
1st                         Vadim Kaluzny                      42.0                      23.2              65.2
2nd                        James Stavrianos                   42.2                      16.0              58.2
4th                         Lloyd Baldwin (Vis)                25.0                      15.0              40.0
5th                        James Taylor                          36.0                       0.0               36.0

SRC

Placing                  Competitor                         Appl.                  Snap               Agg.
1st                        Bill Daniel                               46.3                     43.2               89.7
2nd                      Alan Cunneen                          43.0                     46.2               89.2
3rd                       John Kelly                               32.1                     38.4               70.5
4th                       Pat Hetherington                     39.1                      22.0               61.1

200m - 300m Military Match 5, Sunday March 29th, 2015

                               The William A. Jamieson Shield

No 1 Rifle

Place                Competitor                       Appl.                     Rapid              Snap               Agg.
1st                   James Taylor                      62.1                          25                    25                 112.1
2nd                 Allan Daniel                        65.3                         25                    16                 106.3
3rd                  Andrew Bell                       63.3                          20                    21                 104.3
4th                  Vadim Kaluzny                  61.0                          24                    12                  97.0
5th                  W. Bunting                         52.0                          29                    13                  94.0
6th                  John Pertelesi                     56.1                          30                      4                  90.1
7th                  Bede Ireland                       57.0                          20                   12                   89.0
8th                  John Kelly                          54.0                          33                     0                   87.0
9th                  Greg Cowle                        47.0                            9 `                   9                   65.0

No 4 Rifle

Place             Competitor                       Appl.                     Rapid              Snap               Agg.
1st                  B.J.Taylor                         54.0                           34                 31                  119.0
2nd                Andrew Radford                68.2                           24                 17                  109.2