Dispatches
Home
About Us
Service Rifle Match Details
18Bn Range Program
Recent Results
From the Mound
Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Weather
Archive

Recent Results -July 2016

Field and Service Results Sunday 3rd July 2016 at 300 Metres
Field Class
1st John Kelly 99.10
2nd Lionel Slade 93.4
3rd Max Johnson 91.3
4th Michael Whitehurst 82.2

Service Class
1st Allan Daniel 76.1
2nd Rob Greenberg 56.1

Service Sniper
1st James Taylor 88.0
2nd Alan Cunneen 87.5
3rd Michael Daniel 87.3
4th Bill Daniel 86.1
5th Lloyd Baldwin 74.0

Field Match
1st Max Johnson 99.13

Military Match 2 Results Sunday 3rd July 2016 at 300 Metres
SRA
Placing    Competitor                   Appl.              Snap              Agg.
1st           James Taylor               44.0                31.3              75.3
2nd         Vadim Kaluzny              38.1                27.2              65.3
3rd          Allan Daniel                  41.0                19.0              60.0
4th          Michael Whitehurst       37.0                19.0              56.0
5th          Lloyd Baldwin               36.0                16.0              52.0
6th    Lloyd Baldwin(2nd shoot)    33.0                  6.0              39.0

SRC

1st          Michael Daniel             45.2               31.2                86.4
2nd         Alan Cunneen              47.2               36.1                83.3
3rd          Bill Daniel                   44.1               38.5                82.6
4th          Pat Hetherington         44.1               21.1                 65.2
5th          John Kelly                   32.1                23.0                55.1

FIELD MATCH

1st           Max Johnson                50.5              50.8                100.13
2nd          Bede Ireland                50.4              45.5                  95.9
3rd       Bede Ireland(2nd shoot)   50.4              40.1                  90.5
4th        Alexander Bourke (Vis)    48.3               35.2                 83.5  

Rimfire Results Sunday 10th July 2016 at 100 Metres

1st Lionel Slade 166.13
2nd Pat Hetherington 152.9
3rd Garry Maunder 152.6
4th Scott Evans 145.8
5th Max Johnson 141.9
6th Dylan Maunder 136.11
7th Paul Boardman 124.17
8th Jackson Evans (Visitor) 86.5