Dispatches
Home
About Us
Service Rifle Match Details
18Bn Range Program
Recent Results
From the Mound
Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Weather
Archive

Recent Results -July 2015

 Field and Service Results Sunday 5th July @ 300 Metres

 Field Class

1st                                 Chris Swadling                               92.4

2nd                       Michael Whitehurst                        88.5

3rd                        Darcy Antcliff (Visitor)                 84.2

4th                        Meg Evans                                      67.0

5th                        Rob West                                        59.

Field Match Class

1st                        Scott Evans                                      100.14

2nd                       Greg Pearsall (Visitor)                     99.9

3rd                        Dick Antcliff                                    98.10

4th                        Dylan Maunder                               95.16

5th                        Max Johnson                                   95.5

6th                        David Brooks-Horn                         92.7

7th                        James Wallis (Visitor)                     79.0

Service Class

1st                        Brett Swadling                                67.1

2nd                       Graeme Levitt                                67.0

3rd                        Mark Chaplin                                39.0

4th                        Garry Maunder                              29.0

5th                        Bede Ireland                                   22.1

Service Sniper Class

1st                        Alan Cunneen                                 97.5

2nd                       Neil Mills                                         89.3

3rd                        Bill Daniel                                       82.2

4th                        Damon Livermore                          82.1    

Military Match 2 Results Sunday 5th July 2015 at 300 Metres

                                                Class SRA

Placing                 Competitor                   Appl.          Snap           Agg.

1st               Michael Whitehurst              40.0           33.0           73.0

2nd              Vadim Kaluzny                       39.1           33.2           72.3

3rd              James Taylor                          42.0           25.1           67.1

4th              Neil Mills                                42.1           23.0           65.1

5th              Lloyd Baldwin                        33.0           16.0           49.0

                                                Class SRB

1st               Damon Livermore                 48.4           40.2           88.6

2nd              Ian Linney                              42.2           39.1           81.2

                                                Class SRC

1ST              Max Johnson                         45.2           48.2           93.4

2nd              Alan Cunneen                        44.3           45.2           89.5

3rd              Bill Daniel                               44.2           25.2           69.4

                                    Field Class (Targets Only)

1st               Scott Evans                            50.6           48.4           98.10

2nd              Bede Ireland                          50.2           43.6           93.8

3rd              Meg Evans                             24.0           0.0              24.0

Field and Service Results Sunday 26th July 2015 @ 200 Metres

Field Class

Placing                 Competitor                                      Score

1st                        Lionel Slade                                     96.9

2nd                       Max Johnson                                   80.2

3rd                        Chris Swadling                                75.2

Field Class Prone

1st                        Lawrie Faggotter                            84.1

Field Match

1st                        Daniel Gregg                                   99.12

2nd                       Dylan Maunder                               91.9

Service Class

1st                        Dick Antcliff                                    85.4

2nd                       Graeme Levitt                                 85.2

3rd                        Lloyd Baldwin                                 83.2

4th                        Neil Mills                                         82.1

5th                        Allan Daniel                                     77.1

6th                        Brett Swadling                                65.0

7th                        BJ Taylor                                          63.1

8th                        Garry Maunder                               63.1

Service Sniper

Placing                 Competitor                                      Score

1st                        James Taylor                                   98.10

2nd                       Alan Cunneen                                 95.7

3rd                        Bill Daniel                                        91.4

4th                        Bill Daniel (2nd Shoot)                    82.5

 Field and Rimfire Results Sunday 26th July 2015 @ 100/75/50 M.

1st                        Ian O’Brien                                      166.15

2nd                       Lionel Slade                                     160.12

3rd                        Max Johnson                                   157.9

4th                        Dick Antcliff                                    153.19

5th                        Bede Ireland                                   152.11

6th                        Allan Daniel                                     151.4

7th                        James Taylor                                   146.10

8th                        Toby Livermore (Visitor)               142.8

9th                        Lloyd Baldwin                                 134.11

10th                      Daniel Gregg                                   133.4

11th                      Neil Mills                                         105.6