Dispatches
Home
About Us
Service Rifle Match Details
18Bn Range Program
Recent Results
From the Mound
Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Weather
Archive

Recent Results -January 2017

Field and Service Results Sunday 8th January 2017 at 300 Metres

Field Class

1st Rob Greenberg 100.15
2nd John Kelly 95.6
3rd Elizabeth Keenan 94.4
4th Paul Boardman 72.0
5th Lawrie Faggotter 54.0

Service Class (Supported)

1st Bede Ireland 88.3

Service Class (Standard)

1st Andrew Bell 80.1
2nd Simon Covey (Visitor) 60.0
3rd Allan Daniel 46.0

Service Sniper

1st Alan Cunneen 91.3
2nd Neil Mills 87.1
3rd Bill Daniel 83.0
4th Mick Daniel 70.0
5th George Baczocha 62.1

Rimfire Results Sunday 8th January 2017 at 50/75/100 Metres

1st Andrew Bell 177.15
2nd Allan Daniel 163.20
3rd John Kelly 162.18
4th Paul Boardman 160.10
5th Neil Mills 126.4

Field and Service Results Sunday 15th January 2017 at 200 Metres

Field Class

1st Lionel Slade 91.5
2nd Kevin McDermott (Visitor) 89.5
3rd Chris Swadling 86.3

Field Class Prone

1st John Kelly 100.15
2nd Pat Hetherington 77.1
3rd Lawrie Faggotter 75.1
4th Lawrie Faggotter (2nd Shoot) 71.1

Service Sniper

1st Garry Maunder 90.5
2nd Michael Daniel 90.4
3rd Bill Daniel 74.0

Service Class

1st Brett Swadling 73.0

Field Match

1st Dylan Maunder 89.9

Doug Reeves Memorial Martini Match at 200 Metres

Sitting

1st Allan Daniel 74.0
2nd Alan Cunneen 73.1
3rd Ian O’Brien 49.0
4th Bede Ireland 47.0

Prone

1st Bede Ireland 85.2
2nd Neil Mills 80.3

Military Match 5 Results Sunday 15th January 2017 at 300 Metres

SRC

Placing    Competitor         Appl.    Rapid     Agg.

1st           Neil Mills              47.3       48.2        95.5
2nd          John Kelly            44.0       45.3         89.3
3rd           Michael Daniel     43.2       44.0         87.2
4th           Garry Maunder     42.1       41.1         83.2
5th           Bill Daniel            36.3       39.2         75.5

SRB

Placing   Competitor          Appl.    Rapid    Agg.

1st           Vadim Kaluzny       42.1     24.1      66.2

SRA

Placing     Competitor     Appl.     Rapid     Agg.

1st             Allan Daniel      41.0       34.0     75.0
2nd            Bede Ireland     40.0       29.0      69.0

Field Rifle

Placing    Competitor          Appl.     Rapid     Agg.

1st         Kevin Mc Dermott    50.7      45.6       95.13

Field and Service Results Sunday 22nd January 2017 at 300 Metres

Field Class
1st Chris Swadling 100.12
2nd John Kelly 99.15
3rd Lionel Slade 87.2
4th Cameron O’Connell (Visitor) 82.4
5th Stephen O’Connell (Visitor) 72.1
Service Class
1st Andrew Bell 76.0
2nd Brett Swadling 74.0
3rd Bede Ireland 70.1
4th Graeme Levitt 65.0
5th Daniel Gregg 57.0
Service Sniper
1st Alan Cunneen 99.8
2nd Neil Mills 89.6
3rd Garry Maunder 87.4
4th Michael Daniel 82.2
5th Pat Hetherington 65.0

Pinholes and groups:

John Kelly shot 2 pinholes in the 5 shot- 30 second Rapid and

Alan Cunneen shot a 4 shot group of 1.5 inches from 300 metres  

Great shooting, both of you. Well Done.

Military Match 3 Results Sunday 22nd January 2017 at 200 Metres

SRA

Placing   Competitor          Appl.      Snap      Agg.
1st               Andrew Bell          45.0         34.1      79.1
2nd             Vadim Kaluzny      43.1         11.0      54.1
3rd          Neil Mills              37.0          9.0       46.0

SRC

Placing   Competitor          Appl.      Snap      Agg
1st           Alan Cunneen        50.5         46.5     96.10
2nd              John Kelly              46.4         43.3     89.7
3rd           Michael Daniel       46.3         42.4     88.7
4th           Pat Hetherington    45.1         29.1     74.2