Dispatches
Home
About Us
Service Rifle Match Details
18Bn Range Program
Recent Results
From the Mound
Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Weather
Archive

Recent Results -January 2016

 

Field and Service Results Sunday 10th January 2016 @ 200m.

                Doug Reeves Memorial Martini Match

Placing                 Competitor                          Score
1st                        Dick Antcliff                                    80.1
2nd                       Neil Mills                                         65.0
3rd                        Max Johnson                                   59.0
4th                        Bede Ireland                                   51.0
5th                        Rob Greenberg                               42.0
6th                        Bill Laurenson                                 33.0

Field Class

1st                        Lionel Slade                                     90.6
2nd                       John Kelly                                        87.5
3rd                        Pat Hetherington                            82.4
4th                        Lawrie Faggotter                            77.3

Service Class

1st                        Alan Cunneen                                 89.5
2nd                       Greg Cowle                                     70.4
3rd                        Vadim Kaluzny                                70.1
4th                        Graeme Levitt                                 63.0
5th                        Andrew Bell                                    61.1

Service Sniper

1st                        Bill Daniel                                         79.2
2nd                       Garry Maunder                               63.0

Field Match

1st                        Dylan Maunder                               100.15

                                             Buffalo Hunt

James Taylor shot 7 Buffalo and scared 13 more, last seen heading over them thar hills.

Military Match 5 Results Sunday 10th January 2016 @ 300m.

                                                   SRA                                      

Placing                 Competitor                Appl.          Rapid         Agg.
1st                        Alan Cunneen              48.5           47.1           95.6
2nd                       Vadim Kaluzny             43.2           27.0           70.2
3rd                        Andrew Bell                 39.1           20.0           59.1
4th                        Greg Cowle                  30.0           12.0           42.0
5th                        Lloyd Baldwin              30.0           5.0              35.0

                                                   SRC

Placing                 Competitor                Appl.          Rapid         Agg.
1st                        John Kelly                     43.0           40.0           83.0
2nd                       Neil Mills                      48.3           33.0           81.3
3rd                        Max Johnson                41.2           37.1           78.3
4th                        Bill Daniel                     38.0           38.0           76.0 

Military Match 8 Results Sunday 17th January 2016 at 200 Metres

                                                         SRA

Placing                 Competitor                                               Score
1st                        Allan Daniel                                              70.4
2nd                       Alan Cunneen                                           61.2
3rd                        Rob Greenberg                                         61.1
4th                        Vadim Kaluzny                                          60.3
5th                        Neil Mills                                                   37.0
6th                        Paul Boardman                                         20.0

                                                       SRB

Placing                 Competitor                                               Score
1st                        Gary Pollard                                              83.6
2nd                       John Kelly                                                  45.2

                                                     SRC

Placing                 Competitor                                              Score
1st                        Bill Daniel                                                  83.8
2nd                       Max Johnson                                             75.6

                                              Field Rifle

Placing                 Competitor                                               Score
1st                        Pat Hetherington                                     79.2
2nd                       Bernard Jobst (Visitor)                            46.3
3rd                        Jakob Mohr                                               23.0

 Field and Rimfire Results Sunday 17th January 2016 at 100 Metres

Placing                 Competitor                                      Score
1st                        Allan Daniel                                     176.22
2nd                       Neil Mills                                         162.12
3rd                        Lionel Slade                                     153.10
4th                        Max Johnson                                   143.6
5th                        Ian O’Brien                                      138.6
6th                        Paul Boardman                               134.4
7th                        Pat Hetherington                            130.7

             

Field and Service Results Sunday 31st January 2016 at 300 Metres.

                                                Field Class

1st                       Chris Swadling                                 94.7
2nd                       Lionel Slade                                     90.4
3rd                        Max Johnson                                   87.4
4th                        Rob Greenberg                               81.1
5th                        Lawrie Faggotter                            73.1

                                                Service Class

1st                        Alan Cunneen                                 89.1
2nd                       Vadim Kaluzny                                75.0
3rd                        Brett Swadling                                66.2
4th                        Graeme Levitt                                 63.1
5th                        Mick Daniel                                     49.0

                                                Service Sniper

1st                        Neil Mills                                         91.3
2nd                       Bill Daniel                                        83.3
3rd                        Pat Hetherington                            76.0

                                                Field Match

1st                        Dick Antcliff                                    98.5
2nd                       James Antcliff (Visitor)                  92.8

   

Military Match 3 Results Sunday 31st January 2016 at 200 Metres.

                                                          SRA

Place          Competitor                   Appl.          Snap                    Agg.

1st               Neil Mills                      49.3            38.2                     87.5

2nd              Vadim Kaluzny             44.0           31.2                     75.2

3rd              Allan Cunneen             34.0           5.0 (Retired)      39.0

                                                          SRC

1st               Bill Daniel                     48.3           48.5                     96.8

2nd              Max Johnson                47.3           47.4                     94.7

3rd              Mick Daniel                  28.0           45.3                     73.3

                                                   FIELD RIFLE

1st               Elizabeth Keenan         49.7           44.4                     93.11

2nd              Pat Hetherington         36.0           37.3                     73.3

3rd              Lawrie Faggotter         41.1           29.0                     70.1