Dispatches
Home
About Us
Service Rifle Match Details
18Bn Range Program
Recent Results
From the Mound
Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Weather
Archive

Recent Results -February 2016

Annual Cadet Day Shoot for 206 Regional Cadet Unit at 200 Metres  Sunday 7th February 2016

1st Sgt Leslie Spencer 35.0
2nd L/Cpl Jackson Ellis 33.1
3rd Cadet Oliver Manning 31.0
4th L/Cpl James Spencer 31.0
5th Cpl Chris Magee 29.0
6th Cadet Wendy Lin 28.0
7th Cadet Rory Foyle 26.1
8th Cpl Sam James 24.0
9th Cadet Tom Nedoboy 21.0
10th Cadet Kassem Kazal 20.1
11th Cpl Dylan Sharp 20.0
12th Cadet Tom James 16.0
13th Cadet Harry Su 12.0
14th Cadet Julia Binney 8.0
15th Cadet Larissa Choy 3.0

Field And Rimfire Results Sunday 7th February 2016 at 100 Metres

1st Lionel Slade 161.16
2nd Michael Whitehurst 157.13
3rd Max Johnson 145.15
4th Paul Boardman 137.8
5th Steve Fitzgerald (Visitor) 99.3
6th Karyn Brand (Visitor) 86.8

Field and Service Results Sunday 14th February 2016 at 200 Metres

Field Class

1st Lionel Slade 92.4
2nd Allan Daniel 83.2
3rd Geoff Horn 82.3
4th Chris Swadling 82.2
5th Max Johnson 75.0

Service Class

1st Neil Mills 85.1
2nd Vadim Kaluzny 79.1
3rd Andrew Bell 79.0
4th Brett Swadling 77.0

Field Class Prone

1st Garry Maunder 99.9
2nd Rob Greenberg 86.4
3rd Pat Hetherington 81.3
4th Lawrie Faggotter 79.1

Service Sniper

1st Bill Daniel 94.3

Field Match

1st Max Johnson 100.10
2nd David Brooks-Horn 97.9

Military Match 8 Results Sunday 14th February 2016 at 200 Metres

SRA

1st Neil Mills 85.8
2nd Allan Daniel 55.3
3rd Vadim Kaluzny 50.3
4th Andrew Bell 43.1

SRB

1st Damon Livermore 77.4

SRC

1st Bill Daniel 92.3
2nd Max Johnson 77.6

Field Rifle

1st Ian O’Brien 49.0
2nd Pat Hetherington 26.0

Field and Rimfire Results Sunday 28th February 2016 @ 100 Metres

1st Allan Daniel 170.17
2nd Ian O’Brien 159.13
3rd Lionel Slade 159.9
4th Michael Whitehurst 154.14
5th Pat Hetherington 154.11
6th Neil Mills 146.9
7th Max Johnson 145.13
8th Garry Maunder 102.5

Military Match 5 Results Sunday 28th February 2016 at 300 Metres

SRA

Placing   Competitor        Appl.     Rapid     Agg

1st        Allan Daniel            43.3      44.4        87.7

2nd      Gary Pollard            44.1       34.1       78.2

3rd      Alan Cunneen          37.0       38.3       75.3

4th      Vadim Kaluzny         44.2       29.0       73.2

5th      Michael Whitehurst   40.1       28.1       68.2

SRC

Placing   Competitor        Appl.     Rapid     Agg

1st          Bill Daniel            45.2        41.1      86.3

2nd         Garry Maunder     50.1        34.2     84.3

3rd         Max Johnson        43.1         38.2     81.3

4th         Pat Hetherington  44.3         28.1     72.4

5th         Rob Greenberg     39.1        31.1      70.2

6th         Neil Mills              46.2       23.0      69.2

7th         Mick Daniel          39.1       14.0       53.1

Field Match

Placing   Competitor        Appl.     Rapid     Agg

1st          David Steele         50.9      50.8      100.17

2nd         Dylan Maunder     45.4      20.0       65.4

Field Rifle

Placing   Competitor        Appl.     Rapid     Agg

1st          Lionel Slade          49.5     38.4      87.9