Dispatches
Home
About Us
Service Rifle Match Details
18Bn Range Program
Recent Results
From the Mound
Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Weather
Archive

Recent Results - February 2015

Field and Rimfire 100m-75m-50m, Sunday February 1st, 2015

1st Lionel Slade 155.13

2nd Michael Whitehurst 151.16

3rd Max Johnson 149.4

4th David Wilson 145.9

5th Gary Beers 131.4

200m Field and Service, Sunday February 8th, 2015

Field Class

1st Lionel Slade 93.3

2nd Chris Swadling 78.3

3rd John Kelly 70.1

4th Max Johnson 68.2

Field Class (Prone)

1st Hannah Raymond-Jones (Vis) 95.6

2nd Lawrie Faggotter 80.2

Service Class

1st Allan Daniel 89.3

2nd James Stavrianos 82.2

3rd Brett Swadling 78.2

4th Andrew Bell 60.0

5th Greg Cowle 56.0

6th Lloyd Baldwin (Vis) 47.0

7th Blake Parbery (Vis) 25.0

Service Sniper

1st Bill Daniel 84.2

Field Match (Prone)

1st Dylan Maunder 99.8

2nd Andrew Radford 99.8

3rd John Wheeler (Vis) 95.14

Doug Reeves Memorial Martini Match

1st Alan Cunneen 74.0

2nd Bede Ireland 65.0

3rd Rob Greenberg 26.0

4th Bill Laurenson (Retired) 14.0

200m Military Match 5, Sunday February 8th, 2015

SRA

Placing                    Competitor                       Appl.                     Rapid                 Agg.

1st                         Andrew Radford                  42.1                        44.3                    86.4

2nd                        Allan Daniel                        45.0                        38.0                    83.0

3rd                         Vadim Kaluzny                   41.2                        25.1                    66.3

4th                        Andrew Bell                        37.0                         28.0                    65.0

5th                        Lloyd Baldwin (Vis)           37.1                         23.0                    60.1

6th                        Greg Cowle                         34.0                         24.0                   58.0

2nd Shoot            Andrew Bell                        42.0                         26.1                    68.1

2nd Shoot            Lloyd Baldwin (Vis)           22.0                         30.0                    52.0

SRC

1st                        Alan Cunneen                    49.5                          50.7                 99.12

2nd                       Max Johnson                     45.0                          44.1                 89.1

3rd                       Bill Daniel                         47.3                          40.1                 87.4

4th                       John Kelly                         37.0                          32.0                  69.0

300m Military Match 7, Sunday February 15th, 2015

SRA

Placing           Competitor                    Appl.                           Rapid                  Agg.

1st                 Vadim Kaluzny              38.1                              29.2                     67.3

2nd                James Stavrianos            43.4                               3.0                     46.4

3rd                Graeme Levitt                38.0                                0.0                    38.0

4th                Jakob Mohr                    10.0                              14.0                     24.0

SRB

1st                 Damon Livermore         50.4                           41.0                     91.4

2nd                Ian Linney                    48.3                           34.2                      82.5

3rd                Ian O’Brien                    39.1                           14.0                       53.1

SRC

1st                Rob Greenberg              46.3                       3 0.3                       86.6

2nd               Max Johnson                 44.1                      39.1                         83.2

3rd               John Kelly                     41.1                       22.0                         63.1

4th              Neil Mills                       41.2                       11.0                         52.2

5th              James Taylor                  39.0                       0.0                          39.0

Field Match

1st              Dylan Maunder               46.3                                         Retired 46.3

Field and Rimfire 100m-75m-50m, Sunday February 15th, 2015

1st Neil Mills 159.9

2nd David Wilson 153.10

3rd Lionel Slade 152.10

4th Dylan Maunder 147.8

5th Max Johnson 136.11

6th John Kelly 73.10