Dispatches
Home
About Us
Service Rifle Match Details
18Bn Range Program
Recent Results
From the Mound
Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Weather
Archive

Recent Results -August 2017

Hunt Club Shoot Sunday 6th August 2017 at 200 Metres

Field Rifle

1st Elizabeth Keenan 161.3
2nd John Kelly 158.6
3rd Sam Wallis (Visitor) 157.1
4th David Brooks-Horn 155.5
5th Max Johnson 142.3
6th Robert Gee (Visitor) 124.1
7th Geoffrey Horn 122.0
8th Paul Boardman 121.1
9th Neil Mills 117.3
10th Allan Daniel 107.0
11th Garry Maunder 103.0

 Service Sniper

1st Alan Cunneen 129.1
2nd James Taylor 122.1

Field and Service Results Sunday 6th August 2017 at 300 Metres

Field Class

1st Chris Swadling 96.7
2nd Garry Maunder 94.2
3rd John Kelly 92.7
4th Paul Boardman 80.2
5th Allan Daniel 73.0
6th David Knott 66.1
7th Neil Mills 28.2

Field Match

1st Max Johnson 96.4
Service Class
1st Alan Cunneen 85.2
2nd Brett Swadling 79.2
3rd Andrew Bell 78.2

Service Sniper

1st James Taylor 92.5

Field and Service Results Sunday 13th August 2017 at 200 Metres

Field Class (Std)

1st Rob Greenberg 91.7
2nd Neil Mills 87.2
3rd Chris Swadling 85.5
4th Max Johnson 80.3

Field Class (Prone)

1st Elizabeth Keenan 100.18
2nd Tom West 99.8
3rd Michael Daniel 94.3

Service Class

1st Brett Swadling 87.3
2nd Graeme Levitt 84.1
3rd Allan Daniel 82.2
4th Lloyd Baldwin 71.1

Service Sniper

1st James Taylor 99.11
2nd BJ Taylor 97.5
3rd Alan Cunneen 96.7
4th Bill Daniel 90.5

Field Match

1st Max Johnson 99.10

PINHOLES

Elizabeth Keenan  4
Thomas West         2

Congratulations Good Shooting

Military Match 4 Results Sunday 13th August 2017 at 200 Metres

SRA

Placing   Competitor                    Appl.   Snap     Agg.

1st          Allan Daniel                    45.1      37.1      82.2
2nd            Alan Cunneen                  41.0      36.1      77.1

SRC

Placing   Competitor                    Appl.   Snap     Agg.

1st         Neil Mills                       47.6       48.5      95.11
2nd        Max Johnson                  47.4       45.6      92.10
3rd        Bill Daniel                       49.4       43.1      92.5
4th        Michael Daniel                50.3       42.1      92.4

PINHOLES

Alan Daniel  1

Congratulations Good Shooting

Field and Service Results Sunday 27th August 2017 at 200 Metres

Field Class (Std)

1st Elizabeth Keenan 96.10
2nd Peter Johnson (Visitor) 95.8
3rd Scott Evans 93.7
4th Chris Swadling 88.3
5th Jackson Evans (Visitor) 80.0
6th Paul Boardman 76.2

Field Class (Prone)

1st Michael Daniel 94.7
2nd Max Johnson 94.5

Service Class (Std)

1st Neil Mills 86.2
2nd Graeme Levitt 84.2
3rd Brett Swadling 73.1
4th Andrew Daniel 69.1
5th Richard Harper 62.0
6th Lloyd Baldwin 59.0

Service Class (Prone)

1st George Baczocha 70.0

 Service Sniper

1st Garry Maunder 96.6
2nd Bill Daniel   93.2
3rd Alan Cunneen 92.5

Field Match

1st Max Johnson 100.10

2nd James Taylor 92.3

3rd Dylan Maunder 84.3

 

Pinholes:

Michael Daniel 3 (Well done, Michael, 3 in 1 Event)
Elizabeth Keenan 1
Scott Evans 1
Garry Maunder 1
Max Johnson 1

Congratulations Good Shooting

Rimfire Results Sunday 27th August 2017 at 75/50/25 Metres

1st Max Johnson 162.11
2nd Richard Harper (Visitor) 156.16
3rd Ian O’Brien 154.15
4th Paul Boardman 150.20
5th Neil Mills 146.16