Dispatches
Home
About Us
Service Rifle Match Details
18Bn Range Program
Recent Results
From the Mound
Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Weather
Archive

Recent Results -August 2015

Field and Service Results Sunday 9th August 2015 at 200 Metres

Field Class

1st                               Geoffrey Horn                                            98.9

2nd                               Lionel Slade                                              90.1

3rd                               Rob Greenberg                                          87.5

4th                               Allan Daniel                                                87.3

5th                               Max Johnson                                              86.2

6th                               Chris Swadling                                           80.2

7th                               Neil Mills                                                     74.2

8th                               Bill Hughes (Visitor)                                  69.4

Field Match

1st                               Darcy Antcliff (Visitor)                            88.3

2nd                               David Brooks-Horn                                73.1

Service Class

1st                               Alan Cunneen                                           86.1

2nd                               Dick Antcliff                                            83.4

3rd                               Brett Swadling                                        75.1

Service Sniper

1st                               James Taylor                                             90.3

Military Match 4 Results Sunday 9th August 2015 at 200 Metres

                                                       SRA

                                                    (Sitting)

Placing          Competitor                         Application                 Snap               Agg.

1st                   Allan Daniel                          41.1                           33.2               74.3

2nd                   Neil Mills                             40.2                           23.0               63.2

3rd                   Vadim Kaluzny                   38.1                           19.1               57.2

4th                   James Taylor                       45.2                           7.0                  52.2

                                                     SRA

                                                   (Prone)

1st                   Alan Cunneen                     50.6                           49.4               99.10

                                                     SRC

1st                   Max Johnson                      49.4                           31.0               80.4

                                             Field Match Rifle

1st                   Dylan Maunder                  47.2                           43.4               90.6