Dispatches
Home
About Us
Service Rifle Match Details
18Bn Range Program
Recent Results
From the Mound
Gallery
Links
Contact Us
Weather
Archive

Recent Results -April 2016

Military Match 5 Results Sunday 3rd April 2016 at 300 Metres.

SRA

Placing      Competitor            Appl.      Rapid       Agg.

1st              Andrew Bell              41.1        39.0        80.1

2nd            Stuart Holmes           35.0        28.0        63.0

3rd            Graeme Levitt            32.0        26.1        58.1

4th            Paul Boardman          34.0         11.0        45.0

5th            Jack Holmes (Vis)      21.0          6.0         27.0

SRB

Placing      Competitor            Appl.      Rapid       Agg.

1st             Bede Ireland             48.3         28.0       76.3

2nd            Vadim Kaluzny          37.0         21.0       58.0

SRC

Placing      Competitor            Appl.      Rapid       Agg.

1st             Neil Mills                  45.2         44.2         89.4

2nd            Bill Daniel                 44.1        42.0          86.1

3rd            Max Johnson              47.1        39.0          86.1

4th             Mick Daniel              42.0          24.2        66.2

5th            Garry Maunder          42.0          24.0         66.0

FIELD MATCH

Placing      Competitor            Appl.      Rapid       Agg.

1st           Elizabeth Keenan         50.9         50.8       100.17

2nd          David Steele                50.9         45.6        95.15

3rd          Allan Platt (Vis)            49.7         DNS        49.7

4th           Dylan Maunder           50.8         29.1          79.9

FIELD RIFLE

Placing      Competitor            Appl.      Rapid       Agg.

1st           Rob Greenberg            31.0         40.0         71.0

Military Match Results Sunday 10th April 2016 at 200/300 Metres

 William A. Jamison Trophy 

No 1 Rifles

Placing       Competitor          Appl.        Rapid      Snap      Agg.

1st              James Taylor          67.3          37            30        134.3

2nd             Rob Greenberg       57.0          46            26        129.0

3rd             Allan Daniel            60.2          25           26         111.2

4th             Neil Mills                53.0          25           31         109.0

5th             Vadim Kaluzny        64            21            16        101.3

6th            Greg Spencer (Vis)  57.1           18           16         91.1

7th             John Kelly              53.1          22            13         88.1

8th              Bede Ireland          57.1          8              8           73.1

9th             Scott Evans            45.1          12            4           61.1

10th           Meg Evans              2.0           0              4           6.0

No 4 Rifles

Placing       Competitor        Appl.   Rapid      Snap      Agg.

1st              Andrew Bell        51.2       18             36       105.2

2nd            Brett Swadling     49.0        22            22       93.0

3rd             Paul Boardman     39.0        4              4       47.0

Hunt Club Shoot Results Sunday 17th April 2016 at 200 Metres

Field Rifle

1st  Mark Guest 154.0
2nd David Brooks-Horn 149.3
3rd Neil Mills 132.1
4th Max Johnson 127.2
5th Garry Maunder 123.1
6th Geoffrey Horn 111.1
7th Len Stow (Vis) 87.1
8th David Knott 75.0

Field Match

1st Dylan Maunder 186.10
2nd Zeb Stahlut 176.7
3rd Elizabeth Keenan 167.6
4th Kevin McDermott 153.1

Service Rifle

1st BJ Taylor 112.0
2nd James Taylor 55.0
3rd Chris Evans 31.0

Service Sniper

1st Alan Cunneen 136.1